Primary Results

County Commissioner At Large

Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 2

 
Name Party Early Voting Election Day Absentee / Provisional Total Percentage
Matt Bennett     
Democratic 562 2,018 125 2,705 29.8%
Greg Brown     
Democratic 624 2,200 106 2,930 32.3%
Joe Johnson
Democratic 306 1,268 66 1,640 18.1%
Duwane P. Rager
Democratic 377 1,307 103 1,787 19.7%
 


District 1
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

 
Name Party Early Voting Election Day Absentee / Provisional Total Percentage
Theodore "Ted" Haynie
Democratic 529 1,812 96 2,437 43.2%
Tricia V. Powell     
Democratic 614 2,445 147 3,206 56.8%
 

District 2
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

 
Name Party Early Voting Election Day Absentee / Provisional Total Percentage
Susie Hance-Wells     
Democratic 1,055 3,865 230 5,150 100.0%
 

District 3
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

 
Name Party Early Voting Election Day Absentee / Provisional Total Percentage
Holly Heintz Budd     
Democratic 992 3,597 218 4,807

100.0%

 

 

Clerk of the Circuit Court

Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

 
Name Party Early Voting Election Day Absentee / Provisional Total Percentage
Kathy P. Smith     
Democratic 1,098 3,983 235 5,316 100.0%
 

 

Register of Wills

Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

 
Name Party Early Voting Election Day Absentee / Provisional Total Percentage
Margaret H. Phipps     
Democratic 1,116 4,004 239 5,359 100.0%
 

 

Judge of the Orphans' Court

Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

 
Name Party Early Voting Election Day Absentee / Provisional Total Percentage
Tammy Fowler     
Democratic 917 3,323 207 4,447 51.5%
Thomas M. Pelagatti     
Democratic 890 3,103 196 4,189 48.5%
 

 

Sheriff

Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

.
Name Party Early Voting Election Day Absentee / Provisional Total Percentage
Michael Hawkins     
Democratic 930 3,446 199 4,575 100.0%
 

 

Democratic Central Committee

Name Party Early Voting Election Day Absentee / Provisional Total Percentage
Helenmary G. Ball     
Democratic 647 2,263 163 3,073 10.6%
Richard "Mike" Fitton     
Democratic 417 1,598 84 2,099 7.2%
Jeanette L. Flaim     
Democratic 651 2,333 147 3,131 10.8%
Henry Lewis Gabelnick
Democratic 335 1,273 85 1,693 5.8%
Jeff Long, Jr.     
Democratic 550 1,942 98 2,590 8.9%
Melissa Ann Miller     
Democratic 781 2,888 177 3,846 13.3%
Hagner R. Mister     
Democratic 692 2,205 140 3,037 10.5%
Rick Piereck
Democratic 423 1,497 102 2,022 7.0%
Brett Timothy Pyka     
Democratic 331 1,320 69 1,720 5.9%
David M. Salazar     
Democratic 532 1,826 114 2,472 8.5%
Beth E. Swoap     
Democratic 717 2,424 147 3,288 11.3%